Camden County  »  08107  »  Elm Ave  »  160 Elm Ave

160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn
Zip code 08107
County Camden
Municipality Woodlynne Borough
Block 606
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

Sale date 02/06/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,245

Lot & Building Information for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

Building sqft 1,543
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

• • Improvements for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107?

160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was built in 1914 and has a total of 1,543 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,800, the tax amount paid for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 is $7,357.

When was 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 last sold and what was the last sale price?

160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 was last sold in 02/06/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2023 $1
09/10/2003 $100
02/05/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/06/2023 - D
07/19/2012 - D
07/20/2012 - R
09/10/2003 - D
02/05/1998 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, NJ 08107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,245
Market value $90,800

Assessment History for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $90,800 $90,800 7.979 $7,245 +0.85%
2023 $90,800 $90,800 7.912 $7,184 +1.09%
2022 $90,800 $90,800 7.827 $7,107 +0.17%
2021 $90,800 $90,800 7.814 $7,095 -0.13%
2020 $90,800 $90,800 7.824 $7,104 +0.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Elm Avenue, Oaklyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.04
Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.04
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.52
Thomas Sharp Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 192 0.52
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Woodlynne Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 383 0.04
Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.57
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.58
Yeshiva Shagas Aryen NR Private 1-8 671 0.64
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.82

Nearest high schools

Ycs Sawtelle South NR Private 0 0.57
Sawtelle Learning Center South NR Private 14 0.58
Camden Prep Inc. 4 Public K-11 1,162 0.82
Brimm Medical Arts High School 2 Public 9-12 194 0.86