484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 484 Remsen Avenue |
| Secondary address | 9-17 E 59th St |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11236 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04685-0002 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/30/2014 |
| Purchase price | $3,363,815 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $87,611 |
Lot & Building Information for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 14,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5) |
| Building sqft | 300 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.93 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.43 Miles |
Other Property Data for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 9-17 E 59th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
About 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
This Gas Station Only with/without Small Kiosk (G5) located at 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 has a total of 300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11,212.
What is the year built & the current market value of 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236?484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,090,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2014 | $3,363,815 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 484 Remsen Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11236. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $81,845 |
| Estimated property tax: | $87,611 |