New York City  »  11236  »  E 94th St  »  564 E 94th St

564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 East 94th Street
Secondary address 564 Garage E 94th St
Neighborhood East Flatbush
Zip code 11236
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04714-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $24,757

Lot & Building Information for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Five to Six Families (C2) i
Building sqft 6,360
Building dimensions 26.5 ft x 80 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 6
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 18
Community district 17
Closest police station 0.68 Miles
Closest fire station 0.49 Miles

Other Property Data for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 564 Garage E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

About 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236?

564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 was built in 1920 and has a total of 6,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,700, the tax amount paid for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 is $24,757. For the next year, the tax amount for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 is estimated at $24,757.

When was 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 last sold?

564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236 was last sold in 03/12/1997.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236
Find out who owns 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 564 East 94th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.