9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9408 Church Avenue |
| Secondary address | 9406-9416 Church Ave |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11212 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04715-0038 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/20/2012 |
| Purchase price | $1,600,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $73,370 |
Lot & Building Information for 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 10,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 5,100 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2013 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.72 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.42 Miles |
Other Property Data for 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 9406-9416 Church Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
- 9416 B Church Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
About 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 has a total of 5,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212?9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11212 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,639,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 9408 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/29/2023 |
| Last updated | 02/14/2026 |
This bustling area offers a diverse blend of cultural experiences, entertainment, and retail opportunities. Just moments away, residents and visitors can explore the iconic Prospect Park, marvel at the Brooklyn Museum's art collections, and savor the culinary delights of the local restaurants and cafes. Additionally, the location provides easy access to public transportation and is surrounded by a lively mix of businesses, ensuring a steady flow of foot traffic. With its dynamic atmosphere and prime location, this area presents an exceptional opportunity for Retail / Street Retail tenants to become part of the thriving Brooklyn community.BROKERS PROTECTED. A prime leasing opportunity at this exceptional property in Brooklyn, NY! With three available spaces ranging from 730 to 2,190 SF, each offering the option to be combined up to 1,460 SF, this property provides flexibility and potential for various business needs. Positioned directly off Linden Blvd and Kings Hwy, with the Church Ave/E 94th Bus Stop (B8, B35) at its doorstep, this location attracts high pedestrian traffic and boasts a strong immediate demographic in East Flatbush. The property offers an open floor plan, enabling adaptable interior configurations, and most spaces include basement and backyard areas. Surrounding neighbors include renowned brands and essential services, making this an ideal location for Retail / Street Retail tenants to thrive and connect with the vibrant local community.