New York City  »  11225  »  Maple St  »  435 Maple St

435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information

435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435 Maple Street
Neighborhood Wingate
Zip code 11225
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 04792-0038

Sales & Tax Overview for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 05/14/2009
Purchase price $200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $872

Lot & Building Information for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Five to Six Families (C2) i
Building sqft 5,577
Building dimensions 20 ft x 56.3 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 2016
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 5
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 17
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.20 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225?

435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 2016 and has a total of 5,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690,750, the tax amount paid for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is $872. For the next year, the tax amount for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is estimated at $872.

When was 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 last sold and what was the last sale price?

435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was last sold in 05/14/2009 for $200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225
Find out who owns 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 435 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.