320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 320 Linden Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 318 Linden Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11226 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04868-0043 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/05/2017 |
| Purchase price | $1,275,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $243,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 7,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1)
|
| Building sqft | 24,758 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 7 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 2022 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.80 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.60 Miles |
Other Property Data for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 318 Linden Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11226
- 318 Garage Linden Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11226
About 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226 was built in 1920 and has a total of 24,758 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,497,600, the tax amount paid for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226 is $148,807. For the next year, the tax amount for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226 is estimated at $243,987.
When was 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226 last sold and what was the last sale price?320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226 was last sold in 09/05/2017 for $1,275,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 38 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $148,807 |
| Estimated property tax: | $243,987 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,328,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,497,600 |
Assessment History for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $3,328,000 | $1,497,600 | $1,196,296 | 12.439% | $148,807 | $148,807 | +728.18% |
| 2024/25 | $3,052,000 | $183,120 | $89,460 | 20.085% | $17,968 | $17,968 | +111.99% |
| 2023/24 | $1,615,000 | $96,900 | $42,200 | 20.085% | $8,476 | $8,476 | +0.32% |
| 2022/23 | $1,308,000 | $78,480 | $41,603 | 20.309% | $8,449 | $8,449 | +1.74% |
| 2021/22 | $1,216,000 | $72,960 | $41,603 | 19.963% | $8,305 | $8,305 | -0.12% |
Permits for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 320 Linden Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nostrand Ave & Church Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.146 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|