4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4602 Avenue D |
| Secondary address | 793-803 E 46th St |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11203 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04980-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 02/12/2013 |
| Purchase price | $2,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $86,552 |
Lot & Building Information for 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 12,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 7,948 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 1.03 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.62 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 793-803 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
About 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203 has a total of 7,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $314.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203?4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,901,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/15/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.275 Acre |
- Lot Size: 120 Ft x 100 Ft
- Building Size: 8,000 SF
- Basement Size: 8,000 SF
- Fully Sprinkled
- Parking and Rear Yard
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4602 Avenue D | Retail | Listing price not available | 8,000 | Denis Abayev (718) 954-1363 |
Spaces for Sale in 4602 Avenue D, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/23/2025 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.275 Acre |
4602 Avenue D presents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial corner commercial property in Brooklyn with on-site parking and significant development potential. Situated on a generous 120 ft by 100 ft lot, this fully sprinkled building offers approximately 8,000 square feet of ground-level space, complemented by an additional 8,000-square-foot basement. The property benefits from strong visibility and accessibility, making it ideal for a range of commercial uses.