37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Lincoln Road |
| Neighborhood | Prospect - Lefferts Gardens |
| Zip code | 11225 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05024-0073 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/02/2024 |
| Purchase price | $650,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $26,186 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,265 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) |
| Building sqft | 3,184 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.74 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn, NY 11225 has a total of 3,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.
What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn, NY 11225?37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $888,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 | $650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Lincoln Road, Brooklyn, NY 11225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $24,428 |
| Estimated property tax: | $26,186 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $888,000 |