1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Parkside Court |
| Secondary address | 1 A Parkside CT |
| Neighborhood | Prospect - Lefferts Gardens |
| Zip code | 11226 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05026-0301 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 09/10/2014 |
| Purchase price | $960,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $17,586 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,672 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) |
| Building sqft | 3,300 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1928 |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.89 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.50 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1 A Parkside CT, Brooklyn, NY 11226
About 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
This Converted Dwellings or Rooming House (C5) located at 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, NY 11226 has a total of 3,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, NY 11226?1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, NY 11226 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $908,000.
Ownership Information for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, NY 11226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $17,586 |
| Estimated property tax: | $17,586 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $908,000 |
| Assessed value: | $408,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Parkside Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.