133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 133 Maple Street |
| Neighborhood | Prospect - Lefferts Gardens |
| Zip code | 11225 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05029-0089 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 05/11/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,799,999 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,531 |
Lot & Building Information for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | City Residence One Family (A4) |
| Building sqft | 2,180 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Frontage(s) | Maple Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Bedford Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.49 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,180 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $127,380, the tax amount paid for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is $8,466. For the next year, the tax amount for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is estimated at $8,531.
When was 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 last sold and what was the last sale price?133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was last sold in 05/11/2018 for $1,799,999.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2018 | $1,799,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,467 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,531 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,123,000 |
| Assessed value: | $127,380 |
Assessment History for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $2,123,000 | $127,380 | $42,668 | 19.843% | $8,467 | $8,467 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $2,394,000 | $143,640 | $40,255 | 20.085% | $8,085 | $8,085 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $2,292,000 | $137,520 | $37,978 | 20.085% | $7,628 | $7,628 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $2,187,000 | $131,220 | $35,831 | 20.309% | $7,277 | $7,277 | +1.73% |
| 2021/22 | $1,799,000 | $107,940 | $35,831 | 19.963% | $7,153 | $7,153 | -4.41% |
Permits for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Prospect - Lefferts Gardens Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Prospect - Lefferts Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Prospect - Lefferts Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Ocean Ave & Lincoln Rd at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | B-Q-FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.299 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Bedford Av/Maple St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.045 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 92 Adrian Hegeman | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 288 | 0.33 |
| P.S. 92 Adrian Hegeman | 3 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 288 | 0.33 |
| Montessori School Of Lefferts Garden Ii | NR | No | Private | PK-5 | 78 | 0.21 |
| Montessori School Of Lefferts Garden Ii | NR | No | Private | PK-5 | 78 | 0.21 |
| Lefferts Garden Montessori | NR | No | Private | 39 | 0.21 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms 61 Gladstone H Atwell | 5 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 361 | 0.46 |
| Lefferts Garden Montessori | NR | No | Private | 39 | 0.21 | |
| Educational Inst Oholei Torah | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 1,202 | 0.29 |
| Achievement First Voyager Charter | 6 | No | Charter | 6-8 | 156 | 0.33 |
| Ebbetts Field Middle School | 6 | No | Public | 6-8 | 123 | 0.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lefferts Garden Montessori | NR | No | Private | 39 | 0.21 | |
| Educational Inst Oholei Torah | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 1,202 | 0.29 |
| P.S. 141 | NR | No | Public | PK, K-10, 12 | 385 | 0.40 |
| Associated Beth Rivkah Schools | NR | No | Private | PK-12 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Beth Rivka High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 504 | 0.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 133 Maple Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 469 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn | 3,300 | 03/30/2017 | $1,250,000 |
| 463 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn | 3,300 | 03/01/2006 | |
| 141 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,180 | 04/26/2001 | |
| 127 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,240 | 12/20/2023 | |
| 135 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,168 | 08/14/1997 | |
| 147 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,180 | 10/11/2022 | |
| 151 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,456 | 01/04/1988 | |
| 465 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn | 4,400 | 10/08/2015 | $900,000 |
| 137 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,168 | 11/23/1999 | |
| 461 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn | 4,400 | 07/30/2016 | |
| 139 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,180 | 03/07/2019 | |
| 143 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,168 | 10/30/1972 | |
| 149 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,468 | 11/12/2024 | $2,875,000 |
| 131 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,180 | 07/31/2015 | $1,900,000 |
| 129 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,768 | 06/08/2015 | |
| 221 Maple St, Brooklyn | 3,960 | 04/27/1989 | |
| 473 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn | 3,300 | 11/15/2010 | $520,000 |
| 153 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,168 | 07/14/2025 | |
| 467 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn | 4,400 | 12/06/2024 | $1,900,000 |
| 145 Maple St, Brooklyn | 2,168 | 01/16/2024 | $1,850,000 |