New York City  »  11225  »  Fenimore St  »  322 Fenimore St

322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 322 Fenimore Street
Secondary address 322 Garage Fenimore St
Neighborhood Prospect - Lefferts Gardens
Zip code 11225
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05044-0027

Sales & Tax Overview for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

Purchase date 04/23/2003
Purchase price $440,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,583

Lot & Building Information for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,440
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 86.17 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 1,848
Building dimensions 28 ft x 33 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Fenimore Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Nostrand Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 17
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.13 Miles

Other Property Data for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 322 Garage Fenimore St, Brooklyn, NY 11225

About 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225?

322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,100, the tax amount paid for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is $7,583. For the next year, the tax amount for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 is estimated at $7,583.

When was 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 last sold?

322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225 was last sold in 10/18/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225
Find out who owns 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2003 $440,000
04/23/2003 $350,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2012 - D
11/30/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012111400596004)
10/18/2012 - D
11/30/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012111400596003)
10/18/2012 - D
11/30/2012 - R
Deed
(2012111400596002)
10/18/2012 - D
11/30/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012111400596001)
06/20/2003 - D
09/19/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003062000600001)
04/23/2003 - D
01/23/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003092500348004)
04/23/2003 - D
01/23/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003092500348003)
04/23/2003 - D
01/23/2004 - R
Deed
(2003092500348002)
04/23/2003 - D
01/23/2004 - R
Deed
(2003092500348001)
07/09/2002 - R Power of Attorney
(3060008754806)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,584
Estimated property tax: $7,583
Tax assessor's market value: $1,235,000
Assessed value: $74,100

Assessment History for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,235,000 $74,100 $38,219 19.843% $7,584 $7,584 +1.44%
2024/25 $1,453,000 $87,180 $37,224 20.085% $7,476 $7,476 +4.03%
2023/24 $1,284,000 $77,040 $35,782 20.085% $7,187 $7,187 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,388,000 $83,280 $33,758 20.309% $6,856 $6,856 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,522,000 $91,320 $31,849 19.963% $6,358 $6,358 -5.14%

Permits for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/12/2019 Alteration
07/18/2019 Alteration
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 322 Fenimore Street, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Prospect - Lefferts Gardens Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Prospect - Lefferts Gardens so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Prospect - Lefferts Gardens and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$981,500
17.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$948
-5.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Nostrand Ave & Winthrop St at NE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.126
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Nostrand Av/Rutland Rd
Line B44
Distance (miles) 0.078

Schools