703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 703 Rogers Avenue |
| Secondary address | 201 Lenox Rd |
| Neighborhood | Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11226 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05066-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 05/25/2016 |
| Purchase price | $2,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $11,975 |
Lot & Building Information for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,309 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7)
|
| Building sqft | 11,812 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2017 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.71 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 201 Lenox Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226
- 697-711 Rogers Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226
About 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226 has a total of 11,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.
What is the year built & the current market value of 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226?703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,429,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 500 | Eddie Keda Jack Keda |
Past Sales & Property History for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2016 | $2,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 703 Rogers Avenue, Brooklyn