271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 271 Lenox Road |
| Neighborhood | Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11226 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05066-0068 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 10/25/2024 |
| Purchase price | $10,360,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $221,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 15,680 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6)
|
| Building sqft | 75,871 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 17 |
| Year built | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.66 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.40 Miles |
Other Property Data for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn, NY 11226 has a total of 75,871 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.
What is the year built & the current market value of 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn, NY 11226?271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn, NY 11226 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,640,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 271 Lenox Road, Brooklyn, NY 11226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $188,532 |
| Estimated property tax: | $221,440 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $18,640,000 |
| Assessed value: | $8,388,000 |