73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73 Veronica Place |
| Secondary address | 2602 Snyder Ave |
| Neighborhood | Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11226 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 05110-0040 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/18/2016 |
| Purchase price | $750,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $16,579 |
Lot & Building Information for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,050 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) |
| Building sqft | 4,704 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1905 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 17 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 1.10 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.79 Miles |
Other Property Data for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2602 Snyder Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11226
About 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
This Primarily Five to Six Family with One Store or Office (S5) located at 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226 has a total of 4,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.
What is the year built & the current market value of 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226?73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2016 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 73 Veronica Place, Brooklyn, NY 11226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $16,577 |
| Estimated property tax: | $16,579 |