New York City  »  11218  »  Beverley Rd  »  1112 Beverley Rd

1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1112 Beverley Road
Secondary address 1112 Garage Beverley Rd
Neighborhood Ditmas Park
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05142-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/28/2003
Purchase price $12,610
Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,034

Lot & Building Information for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,747
Building dimensions 24 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2012
Frontage(s) Beverley Road (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.94 Miles
Closest fire station 0.25 Miles

Other Property Data for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1112 Garage Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 1114 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

About 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,400, the tax amount paid for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $11,337. For the next year, the tax amount for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $12,034.

When was 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold?

1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 11/19/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2003 $12,610

Title Documents for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020042900187001)
04/08/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020041300010001)
03/27/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020033100212001)
11/19/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Deed
(2019112601038001)
03/25/2005 - D
04/19/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005040701266001)
08/28/2003 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003100702214005)
08/28/2003 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Agreement
(2003100702214004)
08/28/2003 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003100702214003)
08/28/2003 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2003100702214002)
08/28/2003 - D
04/02/2004 - R
Deed
(2003100702214001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,338
Estimated property tax: $12,034
Tax assessor's market value: $2,140,000
Assessed value: $128,400
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,140,000 $128,400 $57,138 19.843% $11,620 $11,338 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,372,000 $142,320 $53,903 20.085% $11,096 $10,826 +0.11%
2023/24 $2,515,000 $150,900 $53,843 20.085% $11,096 $10,814 -0.23%
2022/23 $2,229,000 $133,740 $53,370 20.309% $11,135 $10,839 +7.97%
2021/22 $1,721,000 $103,260 $50,286 19.963% $10,326 $10,039 +0.66%

Permits for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/24/2012 Alteration type 2
08/24/2012 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Ditmas Park Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ditmas Park so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Ditmas Park and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$625,000
-21.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$875
15.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Marlborough Rd & Beverly Rd at SE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.193
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Coney Island Av / Beverly Rd
Line B68
Distance (miles) 0.095

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 139 Alexine A Fenty 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 729 0.20
P.S. 139 Alexine A Fenty 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 729 0.20
P.S. 889 4 No Public PK, K-5 386 0.17
P.S. 889 4 No Public PK, K-5 386 0.17
Holy Innocents School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 62 Ditmas 7 Yes Public 6-8 900 0.41
Middle 890 7 No Public 6-8 301 0.17
Holy Innocents School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.28
Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 435 0.36
Yeshiva Torah Vodaath NR No Private K-8 0 0.38

Nearest high schools

Talmudical Yeshiva of Philadel NR No Private 9-12 0 0.33
Torah Vodaath High School NR No Private 9-12 0 0.38
Bonim Lamokom NR No Private 35 0.39
Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls' D NR No Private PK, K-12 0 0.40
Brooklyn College Academy 7 No Public 9-12 631 0.43

Neighbors for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 1112 Beverley Road, Brooklyn, NY 11218.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 2,606 08/03/1993
661 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 4,320 10/28/2016 $1,250,000
234 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 2,487 05/12/1999
1108 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 2,545 11/19/2020 $1,600,000
663 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 3,997 07/11/2002
669 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 04/30/1998
252 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 2,976 08/03/1999
264 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 1,913 03/06/1996
695 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 4,320 06/27/2022
597 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 10/21/1982
667 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 4,320 01/29/2026 $1,450,000
228 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 2,286 10/06/1993
246 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 2,841 10/07/2005 $850,000
258 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 2,658 05/07/2015
260 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 3,473 01/15/2025 $3,800,000
1012 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 3,300 11/09/2016 $1,150,000
659 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn 3,240 06/26/1998
266 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 1,913 10/03/2007 $875,000
1104 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn 3,135 01/12/2012 $680,000
240 Westminster Rd, Brooklyn 2,700 09/18/2007 $1,250,000