463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 32 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 04/18/2017 |
| Sale price | $230,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,399 |
Lot & Building Information for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.08 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $269,400, the tax amount paid for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $9,399.
When was 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 04/18/2017 for $230,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,399 |
| Market value | $269,400 |
Assessment History for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269,400 | $269,400 | 3.489 | $9,399 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $269,400 | $269,400 | 3.392 | $9,138 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $269,400 | $269,400 | 3.268 | $8,804 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $269,400 | $269,400 | 3.202 | $8,626 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $269,400 | $269,400 | 3.143 | $8,467 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 463 Abington Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamas Children's University | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 0.18 |
| Carteret Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 373 | 0.33 |
| Shelia Y. Oliver Academy | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 443 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Orange STEM Academy | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 568 | 0.52 |
| Salome Urena Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 443 | 0.56 |
| St. Francis Xavier School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 151 | 0.70 |