Essex County  »  07003  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  370 Bloomfield Ave

370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 105
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Current property tax $6,188

Lot & Building Information for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1919

Bike Score

Zoning district Central Business (CBD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $167,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,848
Current property tax $6,188
Market value $167,600

Assessment History for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,600 $167,600 3.489 $5,848 +2.86%
2024 $167,600 $167,600 3.392 $5,685 +3.79%
2023 $167,600 $167,600 3.268 $5,477 +2.06%
2022 $167,600 $167,600 3.202 $5,367 +1.88%
2021 $167,600 $167,600 3.143 $5,268 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berkeley Elementary School 5 Public K-6 451 0.08
Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.27
Each 1 Teach 1 Academy NR Private PK, K-1 42 0.38
Each 1 Teach 1 Academy NR Private PK, K-1 42 0.38
Watsessing Elementary School 7 Public K-6 305 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.27
East Orange STEM Academy 6 Public 6-12 568 0.85
1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 0.92
Whitney E. Houston Academy Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 324 0.99
Jamas Children's University NR Private PK-8 46 1.03

Nearest high schools

Essex Cty Voc Bloomfield NR Public 9-12 509 0.23
Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.27
East Orange STEM Academy 6 Public 6-12 568 0.85