Essex County  »  07003  »  Willow St  »  12-18 Willow St

12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 134
Lot 75

Sales & Tax Overview for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 09/22/2020
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,366

Lot & Building Information for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

Building sqft 5,216
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.317
Year built 1945

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 5,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $526,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2020 $535,000

Title Documents for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2020 - D
10/08/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,366
Market value $526,400

Assessment History for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,400 $526,400 3.489 $18,366 +2.86%
2024 $526,400 $526,400 3.392 $17,855 +3.79%
2023 $526,400 $526,400 3.268 $17,203 +2.06%
2022 $526,400 $526,400 3.202 $16,855 +1.88%
2021 $526,400 $526,400 3.143 $16,545 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 12-18 Willow Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Willow St, Bloomfield 1,344 10/02/2023 $515,000
21 Myrtle St, Bloomfield 1,010 12/07/2021
30 Willow St, Bloomfield 1,824 03/15/2018 $370,000
34 Willow St, Bloomfield 1,000 09/05/2025
71 Locust Ave, Bloomfield 07/17/2018 $1,350,000
15 Myrtle St, Bloomfield 2,592 10/10/2017 $100
17 Myrtle St, Bloomfield 1,201 08/13/2012 $105,000
25 Myrtle St, Bloomfield 2,360 12/12/2006 $425,000