Essex County  »  07003  »  Lenox Ter  »  7 Lenox Ter

7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 184
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

Sale date 06/19/2017
Sale price $352,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,703

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1914

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1914 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $12,703.

When was 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 06/19/2017 for $352,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2017 $352,500
09/21/1990 $112,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,703
Market value $364,100

Assessment History for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,100 $364,100 3.489 $12,703 +2.86%
2024 $364,100 $364,100 3.392 $12,350 +3.79%
2023 $364,100 $364,100 3.268 $11,899 +2.06%
2022 $364,100 $364,100 3.202 $11,658 +1.88%
2021 $364,100 $364,100 3.143 $11,444 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lenox Terrace, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Johnnie L. Cochran Junior Academy Elementary School 7 Public K-5 131 0.26
Whitney E. Houston Academy Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 324 0.27
Watsessing Elementary School 7 Public K-6 305 0.29
Each 1 Teach 1 Academy NR Private PK, K-1 42 0.53

Nearest middle schools

East Orange STEM Academy 6 Public 6-12 568 0.59
John L Costley Middle School 3 Public 6-8 333 0.87
Sojourner Truth Middle School 1 Public 6-8 278 0.87
Patrick F Healy Middle School 4 Public 6-8 330 0.87

Nearest high schools