7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 219 |
| Lot | 13.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 10/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $9 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 3,150 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.099
|
| Year built | 1989 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,150 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $409,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $14,276.
When was 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 10/14/2022 for $9.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,277 |
| Market value | $409,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409,200 | $409,200 | 3.489 | $14,277 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $409,200 | $409,200 | 3.392 | $13,880 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $409,200 | $409,200 | 3.268 | $13,373 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $409,200 | $409,200 | 3.202 | $13,103 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $409,200 | $409,200 | 3.143 | $12,861 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Linden Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Watsessing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 305 | 0.35 |
| Linden Avenue Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 154 | 0.46 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.52 |
| Berkeley Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 451 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.52 |
| Glen Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 822 | 0.67 |
| Whitney E. Houston Academy Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.83 |
| East Orange STEM Academy | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 568 | 0.95 |
| Glenfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 548 | 1.16 |