69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 227 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 08/09/2004 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $50,643 |
Lot & Building Information for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 8,000 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.103 |
| Year built | 1915 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
This Store (SCILSR) located at 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.
What is the year built & the current market value of 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,371,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $47,859 |
| Current property tax | $50,643 |
| Market value | $1,371,700 |
Assessment History for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371,700 | $1,371,700 | 3.489 | $47,859 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $1,371,700 | $1,371,700 | 3.392 | $46,528 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $1,371,700 | $1,371,700 | 3.268 | $44,827 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $1,371,700 | $1,371,700 | 3.202 | $43,922 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $1,371,700 | $1,371,700 | 3.143 | $43,113 | +1.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 53,771 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $139,365 |
| Family households | 61.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,215 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $491,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield
Here are the neighbors for 69-71 Washington Street, Bloomfield.