Essex County  »  07003  »  Broad St  »  106 Broad St

106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 245
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 09/30/2013
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,858

Lot & Building Information for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Building sqft 4,837
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 4,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $827,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2013 $410,000
05/23/2003 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2013 - D
10/21/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,858
Market value $827,100

Assessment History for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $827,100 $827,100 3.489 $28,858 +2.86%
2024 $827,100 $827,100 3.392 $28,055 +3.79%
2023 $827,100 $827,100 3.268 $27,030 +2.06%
2022 $827,100 $827,100 3.202 $26,484 +1.88%
2021 $827,100 $827,100 3.143 $25,996 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 106 Broad Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 State St, Bloomfield 2,105
37 State St, Bloomfield 05/12/2016 $300,000
14 State St, Bloomfield 02/05/2026
84-90 Broad St, Newark
32 State St, Bloomfield 1,560 08/05/1992 $85,000
24 Park St, Bloomfield 1,477 08/16/2023
41 State St, Bloomfield 2,140 11/13/2025
76 Broad St, Bloomfield
71 Broad St, Bloomfield
102 Broad St, Bloomfield 3,680 12/05/2008 $650,000
98 Broad St, Bloomfield 5,899 07/11/2022