Essex County  »  07003  »  Park Pl  »  57 Park Pl

57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Park Place, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 282
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

Sale date 06/25/2018
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,693

Lot & Building Information for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

Building sqft 4,390
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1938

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 4,390 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $736,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2018 $760,000
07/31/2013 $630,000
12/28/1999 $363,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2018 - D
07/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2013 - D
08/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,693
Market value $736,400

Assessment History for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $736,400 $736,400 3.489 $25,693 +2.86%
2024 $736,400 $736,400 3.392 $24,979 +3.79%
2023 $736,400 $736,400 3.268 $24,066 +2.06%
2022 $736,400 $736,400 3.202 $23,580 +1.88%
2021 $736,400 $736,400 3.143 $23,145 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 57 Park Place, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Park Pl, Bloomfield 2,382 06/13/1997 $62,500
41 Park Pl, Bloomfield 5,506 02/01/2008 $620,000
56 Church St E, Bloomfield 1,782 10/06/2013 $320,000
86 Beach St, Bloomfield 3,404 08/01/1995 $300,000
60 Beach St, Bloomfield 2,712 02/28/1994 $219,000
46 Beach St, Bloomfield 2,632 01/14/2020 $490,000
17 Elm St, Bloomfield 1,816 09/21/2022
55 Church St E, Bloomfield 1,298 08/13/2020 $10
57 Church St E, Bloomfield 1,644 07/13/2022