Essex County  »  07003  »  Jerome Pl  »  128 Jerome Pl

128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 308
Lot 58

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

Sale date 04/24/2017
Sale price $50,000
Property tax $10,515

Lot & Building Information for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

Building sqft 1,608
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 1,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $310,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2017 $50,000

Title Documents for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2017 - D
05/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/1967 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,515
Market value $310,000

Assessment History for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $310,000 $310,000 3.392 $10,515 +3.79%
2023 $310,000 $310,000 3.268 $10,131 +2.06%
2022 $310,000 $310,000 3.202 $9,926 +1.88%
2021 $310,000 $310,000 3.143 $9,743 +1.55%
2020 $310,000 $310,000 3.095 $9,595 +16.71%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,921
Median age 38
Average household income $126,474
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 21,075
Owner occupied units 52.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $452,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 128 Jerome Place, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Jerome Pl, Bloomfield 1,280 02/08/2018 $1
19 Pine St, Bloomfield 2,460 04/17/2000 $232,500
138 Jerome Pl, Bloomfield 2,252 08/15/2023
46 Pine St, Bloomfield 2,352 02/03/2021
146 Jerome Pl, Bloomfield 1,641 07/19/2023
23 Pine St, Bloomfield 2,184 03/28/1996 $165,000
130 Jerome Pl, Bloomfield 1,372 01/08/1997 $103,000
132 Jerome Pl, Bloomfield 1,278 12/20/2023