13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 313 |
| Lot | 32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 03/31/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $56,741 |
Lot & Building Information for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 21,000 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 21,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.
What is the year built & the current market value of 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,672,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $56,741 |
| Market value | $1,672,800 |
Assessment History for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,672,800 | $1,672,800 | 3.392 | $56,741 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $1,672,800 | $1,672,800 | 3.268 | $54,667 | -3.70% |
| 2022 | $1,772,800 | $1,772,800 | 3.202 | $56,765 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $1,772,800 | $1,772,800 | 3.143 | $55,719 | +1.55% |
| 2020 | $1,772,800 | $1,772,800 | 3.095 | $54,868 | +9.52% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 52,921 |
| Median age | 38 |
| Average household income | $126,474 |
| Family households | 62.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,075 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $445,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $452,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield
Here are the neighbors for 13-27 Race Street, Bloomfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Race St, Bloomfield | 1,232 | 09/17/2014 | $185,000 |
| 22 West St, Bloomfield | 1,459 | 02/25/2021 | |
| 37 Race St, Bloomfield | |||
| 12 West St, Bloomfield | 1,240 | 01/30/1987 | $6,000 |
| 31 Race St, Bloomfield | 1,224 | 12/20/1993 | $64,000 |
| 425 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield | 44,000 | 10/01/2013 | $18,391,504 |