Essex County  »  07003  »  Franklin St  »  67 Franklin St

67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 423
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 01/08/2001
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,564

Lot & Building Information for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.216
Year built 1925
Units 15

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,461,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2001 $765,000

Title Documents for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,564
Market value $1,461,200

Assessment History for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,461,200 $1,461,200 3.392 $49,564 +3.79%
2023 $1,461,200 $1,461,200 3.268 $47,752 +2.06%
2022 $1,461,200 $1,461,200 3.202 $46,788 +1.88%
2021 $1,461,200 $1,461,200 3.143 $45,926 +1.55%
2020 $1,461,200 $1,461,200 3.095 $45,224 -7.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 52,921
Median age 38
Average household income $126,474
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 21,075
Owner occupied units 52.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $452,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 67 Franklin Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Harrison St, Bloomfield 3,110 06/08/2022
134 Harrison St, Bloomfield 1,582 09/29/2005 $375,000
27 Weaver Ave, Bloomfield 2,037 12/18/2017 $240,000
114 Harrison St, Bloomfield 1,996 10/25/1996 $150,000
15 Weaver Ave, Bloomfield 2,299 12/13/2021
118 Harrison St, Bloomfield 1,842 09/09/2005 $300,000
120-122 Harrison St, Bloomfield 2,560 06/26/2018 $470,000
136 Harrison St, Bloomfield 1,917 05/29/2014 $255,000