83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 428 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 10/01/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $15,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,884 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.252 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $445,300, the tax amount paid for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $15,536.
When was 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 08/26/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2009 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,105 |
| Market value | $445,300 |
Assessment History for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $445,300 | $445,300 | 3.392 | $15,105 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $445,300 | $445,300 | 3.268 | $14,552 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $445,300 | $445,300 | 3.202 | $14,259 | +19.26% |
| 2021 | $380,400 | $380,400 | 3.143 | $11,956 | +1.55% |
| 2020 | $380,400 | $380,400 | 3.095 | $11,773 | -0.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Baldwin Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj | NR | Private | PK-12 | 70 | 0.35 |
| Fairview Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 493 | 0.38 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.46 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 0.67 | |
| New Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 810 | 0.72 |
| Washington Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 70 | 1.05 |