Essex County  »  07003  »  Belleville Ave  »  60 Belleville Ave

60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 489
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 01/13/2014
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,679

Lot & Building Information for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $650,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2014 $500,000

Title Documents for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2014 - D
02/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,679
Market value $650,000

Assessment History for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 3.489 $22,679 +2.86%
2024 $650,000 $650,000 3.392 $22,048 +3.79%
2023 $650,000 $650,000 3.268 $21,242 +2.06%
2022 $650,000 $650,000 3.202 $20,813 -17.92%
2021 $806,800 $806,800 3.143 $25,358 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 60 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Davey St, Bloomfield 1,603 06/28/1989 $143,000
2 Morton St, Bloomfield 2,008 09/13/2021
20 Davey St, Bloomfield 1,336 03/17/2026
32 Davey St, Bloomfield 1,473
54 Willet St, Bloomfield 2,184
6 Morton St, Bloomfield 1,887 08/24/2022
12 Morton St, Bloomfield 2,317 08/05/2005 $435,000
24 Davey St, Bloomfield 1,219 02/12/2016 $196,200
18 Davey St, Bloomfield 1,576 08/11/2025
4 Morton St, Bloomfield 1,871 03/02/1984 $60,000