9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 492 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 11/23/2009 |
| Sale price | $159,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,490 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,300 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.055 |
| Year built | 1926 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $250,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $8,732.
When was 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 08/17/2012.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,490 |
| Market value | $250,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $250,300 | $250,300 | 3.392 | $8,490 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $250,300 | $250,300 | 3.268 | $8,180 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $250,300 | $250,300 | 3.202 | $8,015 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $250,300 | $250,300 | 3.143 | $7,867 | +1.55% |
| 2020 | $250,300 | $250,300 | 3.095 | $7,747 | +0.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Rowe Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 493 | 0.18 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.49 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 0.56 | |
| 1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj | NR | Private | PK-12 | 70 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.49 |
| New Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 810 | 0.93 |
| Washington Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 70 | 0.96 |