10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 514 |
| Lot | 33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 07/17/2020 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,535 |
Lot & Building Information for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 2,880 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1906 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1906 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $416,600, the tax amount paid for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $14,535.
When was 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 10/03/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,535 |
| Market value | $416,600 |
Assessment History for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416,600 | $416,600 | 3.489 | $14,535 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $416,600 | $416,600 | 3.392 | $14,131 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $416,600 | $416,600 | 3.268 | $13,614 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $416,600 | $416,600 | 3.202 | $13,340 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $416,600 | $416,600 | 3.143 | $13,094 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-14 Almira Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Central School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 150 | 0.50 |
| Central School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 150 | 0.50 |
| Ridgewood Avenue School | 9 | Public | 3-6 | 530 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.62 |
| Glen Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 822 | 0.74 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.89 |
| Glenfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 548 | 0.93 |
| Deron School Ii | NR | Private | 127 | 1.20 |
Nearest high schools