1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 603 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 12/27/2013 |
| Sale price | $11,005,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $337,487 |
Lot & Building Information for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 8,497 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 4.94 |
| Year built | 1976 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 8,497 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,295.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,672,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $337,487 |
| Market value | $9,672,900 |
Assessment History for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,672,900 | $9,672,900 | 3.489 | $337,487 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $9,672,900 | $9,672,900 | 3.392 | $328,105 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $9,672,900 | $9,672,900 | 3.268 | $316,110 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $9,672,900 | $9,672,900 | 3.202 | $309,726 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $9,672,900 | $9,672,900 | 3.143 | $304,019 | +1.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 53,771 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $139,365 |
| Family households | 61.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,215 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $491,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield
Here are the neighbors for 1-31 Belleville Avenue, Bloomfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78 James St, Bloomfield | 1,980 | 12/22/2021 | |
| 82 James St, Bloomfield | 2,577 | 03/31/2000 | $125,000 |
| 10 Evelyn Pl, Bloomfield | 08/20/2013 | $850,000 | |
| 63-71 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield | 19,764 | 07/11/1990 | $1,916,000 |
| 10 N Spring St, Bloomfield | 1,346 | 05/23/1995 | $117,000 |