Essex County  »  07003  »  Broad St  »  452-456 Broad St

452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 692
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 02/21/2019
Sale price $1,330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,055

Lot & Building Information for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Building sqft 8,727
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.384
Year built 1942

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 8,727 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,320,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2019 $1,330,000

Title Documents for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2019 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,055
Market value $1,320,000

Assessment History for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 3.489 $46,055 +2.86%
2024 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 3.392 $44,774 +3.79%
2023 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 3.268 $43,138 +2.06%
2022 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 3.202 $42,266 +1.88%
2021 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 3.143 $41,488 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 452-456 Broad Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Comley Pl, Bloomfield 1,005 04/20/2018 $1
17 Warren St, Bloomfield 1,801 11/30/2017 $412,000
22 Comley Pl, Bloomfield 1,736 07/17/2008 $355,000
35 Warren St, Bloomfield 2,756 07/22/2010 $407,000
16 Comley Pl, Bloomfield 1,571 07/19/1999 $133,000
21 Warren St, Bloomfield 2,140 01/15/1986 $136,000
20 Comley Pl, Bloomfield 1,836 11/20/1974
28 Comley Pl, Bloomfield 1,608 04/11/2025
36 Comley Pl, Bloomfield 1,624 09/22/2023 $475,000