Essex County  »  07003  »  Irving Ter  »  23 Irving Ter

23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 724
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

Sale date 04/08/2004
Sale price $39,200
Arm's length
Property tax $3,172

Lot & Building Information for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

What is the market value of 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

The current market value is $90,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2004 $39,200

Title Documents for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2024 - R Mortgage 10/01/2054
12/12/2022 - R Mortgage 12/01/2052
12/12/2022 - R Mortgage 12/01/2052
12/09/2022 - R Mortgage
04/08/2004 - D
10/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,172
Market value $90,900

Assessment History for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,900 $90,900 3.489 $3,172 +2.86%
2024 $90,900 $90,900 3.392 $3,083 +3.79%
2023 $90,900 $90,900 3.268 $2,971 +2.06%
2022 $90,900 $90,900 3.202 $2,911 +1.88%
2021 $90,900 $90,900 3.143 $2,857 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Irving Terrace, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-6 345 0.13
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.23
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.23
Mount Carmel Guild School & Preschool NR Private 1-2 32 0.25
Kid's Corner NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.23
Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera NR Private 72 1.12
Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 1.19
Glen Ridge High School 8 Public 7-12 822 1.19
Bloomfield Middle School 5 Public 7-8 965 1.24

Nearest high schools

Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.23
Bloomfield High School 4 Public 9-12 2,029 0.81