Essex County  »  07003  »  Jamie CT  »  13 Jamie CT

13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 753
Lot 64

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

Sale date 05/09/2017
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,437

Lot & Building Information for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.107
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,100, the tax amount paid for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $15,878.

When was 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?

13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 05/15/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2017 $350,000
07/07/1987 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2025 - R Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/15/2023 - R Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/15/2023 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2021 - R Mortgage 04/01/2051
05/09/2017 - D
05/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,437
Market value $455,100

Assessment History for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,100 $455,100 3.392 $15,437 +3.79%
2023 $455,100 $455,100 3.268 $14,873 +2.06%
2022 $455,100 $455,100 3.202 $14,572 +1.88%
2021 $455,100 $455,100 3.143 $14,304 +1.55%
2020 $455,100 $455,100 3.095 $14,085 -7.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Jamie Court, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-6 345 0.41
Mount Carmel Guild School & Preschool NR Private 1-2 32 0.41
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.42
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.42
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public K-6 436 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.42
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 0.90
Bloomfield Middle School 5 Public 7-8 965 1.07
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 1.08
Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera NR Private 72 1.14

Nearest high schools

Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 0.42
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 0.99
Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 1.06