33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 788 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 06/16/2010 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,463 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,332 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.264 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $421,700, the tax amount paid for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $14,713.
When was 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 06/16/2010 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,713 |
| Current property tax | $14,463 |
| Market value | $421,700 |
Assessment History for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421,700 | $421,700 | 3.489 | $14,713 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $421,700 | $421,700 | 3.392 | $14,304 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $421,700 | $421,700 | 3.268 | $13,781 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $421,700 | $421,700 | 3.202 | $13,503 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $421,700 | $421,700 | 3.143 | $13,254 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Cambridge Road, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Ave School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 154 | 0.43 |
| Forest Ave School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 154 | 0.43 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.59 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.59 |
| Mount Carmel Guild School & Preschool | NR | Private | 1-2 | 32 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.59 |
| Deron School Ii | NR | Private | 127 | 0.63 | |
| Montclair Cooperative School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 160 | 0.89 |
| Glenfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 548 | 0.93 |
| Bloomfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 965 | 0.96 |
Nearest high schools