365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 909 |
| Lot | 41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.341 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1940.
What is the assessed value of 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,200, the tax amount paid for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $9,427.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,427 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $270,200 |
Assessment History for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 3.489 | $9,427 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 3.392 | $9,165 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 3.268 | $8,830 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 3.202 | $8,652 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 3.143 | $8,492 | +1.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 53,771 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $139,365 |
| Family households | 61.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,215 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $491,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield
Here are the neighbors for 365-371 Broughton Avenue, Bloomfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 Hobson St, Bloomfield | 2,166 | 07/31/2018 | $340,000 |
| 16 Sampson St, Bloomfield | 970 | 06/23/2011 | $137,000 |
| 20 Sampson St, Bloomfield | 1,458 | 04/19/2006 | $10 |
| 32 Dewey St, Bloomfield | |||
| 36 Dewey St, Bloomfield | 2,284 | 11/04/2024 | |