Essex County  »  07003  »  Parsons CT  »  9 Parsons CT

9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 933
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

Sale date 08/05/2014
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,361

Lot & Building Information for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

Building sqft 1,865
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,865 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $17,361.

When was 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 08/05/2014 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2014 $355,000
07/16/2012 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2022 - R Mortgage 09/01/2044
05/06/2021 - R Mortgage 09/01/2044
08/05/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/22/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,361
Market value $497,600

Assessment History for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,600 $497,600 3.489 $17,361 +2.86%
2024 $497,600 $497,600 3.392 $16,879 +3.79%
2023 $497,600 $497,600 3.268 $16,262 +2.06%
2022 $497,600 $497,600 3.202 $15,933 +1.88%
2021 $497,600 $497,600 3.143 $15,640 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Ave School NR Public PK, K-2 154 0.53
Forest Ave School NR Public PK, K-2 154 0.53
Brookdale Elementary School 9 Public K-6 316 0.59
Demarest Elementary School 6 Public K-6 470 0.60
Rainbow Montessori NR Private PK-K 83 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Bloomfield Middle School 5 Public 7-8 965 0.25
St Thomas The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 195 0.75
Lacordaire Academy NR Private PK-12 240 1.12
St. Cassian Elementary School NR Private PK-8 260 1.12
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.12

Nearest high schools

Lacordaire Academy NR Private PK-12 240 1.12
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.12
Deron School Ii NR Private 127 1.19
Lacordaire Academy NR Private 9-12 62 1.26
Montclair High School 5 Public 9-12 1,968 1.28

Neighbors for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 9 Parsons Court, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Yantecaw Ave, Bloomfield 1,696 09/09/2025
518 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 1,728 02/10/2000 $225,000
522 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 2,088 07/29/2005 $450,000
5 Parsons CT, Bloomfield 2,016 08/15/2000 $256,000
15 Parsons CT, Bloomfield 2,146 08/23/2002 $285,000
494-498 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 1,890 01/19/2017 $1,300,000
514 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 1,782 07/25/2011 $10
14 Donna Dr, Bloomfield 1,743 09/04/1973 $53,900
984 Broad St, Bloomfield 1,752 04/28/2006 $1
15 Yantecaw Ave, Bloomfield 3,208 11/14/2025
520 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 1,782 06/18/1997 $10
21 Yantecaw Ave, Bloomfield 1,659 07/31/2013 $367,000
19 Parsons CT, Bloomfield 2,128 03/15/2019 $449,000
506 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 1,782
510 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 1,862 09/17/2012 $325,000
25 Yantecaw Ave, Bloomfield 1,466 03/22/2021
968 Broad St, Bloomfield 2,629 07/10/2024
504 Watchung Ave, Bloomfield 2,332 05/07/2010 $1
986-992 Broad St, Bloomfield 2,089 01/19/2007 $460,000
23 Yantecaw Ave, Bloomfield 1,444 07/29/2004 $348,000