19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 935 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 07/01/1997 |
| Sale price | $160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,156 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,254 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.095 |
| Year built | 1949 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $348,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $12,155.
When was 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 07/01/1997 for $160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/1997 | $160,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,156 |
| Market value | $348,400 |
Assessment History for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348,400 | $348,400 | 3.489 | $12,156 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $348,400 | $348,400 | 3.392 | $11,818 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $348,400 | $348,400 | 3.268 | $11,386 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $348,400 | $348,400 | 3.202 | $11,156 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $348,400 | $348,400 | 3.143 | $10,950 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Eaton Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookdale Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 316 | 0.47 |
| Demarest Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 470 | 0.59 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.63 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.63 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 965 | 0.28 |
| St. Cassian Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 260 | 1.05 |
| Lacordaire Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 240 | 1.05 |
| Mt Hebron Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 1.18 |