50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 1062 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
| Property tax | $15,823 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,819 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.177 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,819 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $453,500, the tax amount paid for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $15,822.
When was 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 12/01/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,823 |
| Market value | $453,500 |
Assessment History for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 3.489 | $15,823 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 3.392 | $15,383 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 3.268 | $14,820 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 3.202 | $14,521 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 3.143 | $14,254 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Oakridge Road, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookdale Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 316 | 0.22 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.36 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.36 |
| Looking Glass Children's Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 81 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bloomfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 965 | 0.45 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.46 |
| St. Cassian Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 260 | 0.97 |
| Lacordaire Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 240 | 0.97 |