93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 1203 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
| Property tax | $14,218 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,589 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,589 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $407,500, the tax amount paid for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $14,217.
When was 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 04/28/1978.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,218 |
| Market value | $407,500 |
Assessment History for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407,500 | $407,500 | 3.489 | $14,218 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $407,500 | $407,500 | 3.392 | $13,822 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $407,500 | $407,500 | 3.268 | $13,317 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $407,500 | $407,500 | 3.202 | $13,048 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $407,500 | $407,500 | 3.143 | $12,808 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Golf Road, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Looking Glass Children's Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 81 | 0.32 |
| Northeast Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.49 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.55 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Cassian Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 260 | 0.77 |
| Lacordaire Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 240 | 0.77 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.82 |
| Mt Hebron Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 0.92 |