Essex County  »  07003  »  Broad St  »  1455 Broad St

BroadAcres Office Park - 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

BroadAcres Office Park - 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 1233
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $52,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $394,798

Lot & Building Information for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.046
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the current market value of BroadAcres Office Park - 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

BroadAcres Office Park - 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,315,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $52,000,000
03/01/2017 $31,000,000
07/28/2006 $52,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
04/21/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Tenants in Common Agreement
04/21/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/01/2017 - D
03/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for BroadAcres Office Park - BroadAcres Office Park - 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $394,798
Market value $11,315,500

Assessment History for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,315,500 $11,315,500 3.489 $394,798 +3.74%
2024 $11,220,000 $11,220,000 3.392 $380,582 +3.79%
2023 $11,220,000 $11,220,000 3.268 $366,670 +2.06%
2022 $11,220,000 $11,220,000 3.202 $359,264 +1.88%
2021 $11,220,000 $11,220,000 3.143 $352,645 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for BroadAcres Office Park - 1455 Broad Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
670 E Passaic Ave, Bloomfield 1,762 06/07/2007 $310,000
678 E Passaic Ave, Bloomfield 1,267 06/24/1999 $155,000
55 Leo Ter, Bloomfield 1,374 10/12/2012 $300,000
400 Broadacres Dr, Bloomfield 04/21/2021 $52,000,000
1345 Broad St, Bloomfield 2,774
51 Leo Ter, Bloomfield 1,296 02/24/2014 $279,900
1405 Broad St, Bloomfield 07/26/2006 $650,000
200 Broadacres Dr, Bloomfield 04/21/2021 $52,000,000