9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 1322 |
| Lot | 46 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 10/08/2002 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Property tax | $13,592 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 1,581 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1928 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,581 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $400,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $13,980.
When was 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold?9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 09/23/2013.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2002 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,592 |
| Market value | $400,700 |
Assessment History for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $400,700 | $400,700 | 3.392 | $13,592 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $400,700 | $400,700 | 3.268 | $13,095 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $400,700 | $400,700 | 3.202 | $12,830 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $400,700 | $400,700 | 3.143 | $12,594 | +1.55% |
| 2020 | $400,700 | $400,700 | 3.095 | $12,402 | -1.20% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Jacob Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 360 | 0.49 |
| Looking Glass Children's Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 81 | 0.63 |
| Oak View Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 335 | 0.79 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Cassian Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 260 | 0.94 |
| Lacordaire Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 240 | 0.94 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.04 |
| Mt Hebron Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 1.08 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 1.26 |