264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 1411 |
| Lot | 64 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
| Property tax | $10,048 |
Lot & Building Information for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 2.6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
The current market value is $288,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,048 |
| Market value | $288,000 |
Assessment History for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.489 | $10,048 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.392 | $9,769 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.268 | $9,412 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.202 | $9,222 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $288,000 | $288,000 | 3.143 | $9,052 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264-274 Sylvan Road, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak View Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 335 | 0.25 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.63 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.69 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.92 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 1.15 |
| Today's Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.20 |
| The Learning Center For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 24 | 1.20 |