52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Fairway, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 1411 |
| Lot | 126 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 07/15/2014 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Property tax | $15,298 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 2,217 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.154 |
| Year built | 1942 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1942 and has a total of 2,217 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $451,000, the tax amount paid for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $15,735.
When was 52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 07/15/2014 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,298 |
| Market value | $451,000 |
Assessment History for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $451,000 | $451,000 | 3.392 | $15,298 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $451,000 | $451,000 | 3.268 | $14,739 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $451,000 | $451,000 | 3.202 | $14,441 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $451,000 | $451,000 | 3.143 | $14,175 | +1.55% |
| 2020 | $451,000 | $451,000 | 3.095 | $13,958 | -11.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Fairway, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak View Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 335 | 0.18 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.61 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.63 |
| Rainbow Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 83 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.97 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 1.13 |
| The Learning Center For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 24 | 1.21 | |
| Today's Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.22 |