Essex County  »  07006  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  412-416 Bloomfield Ave

412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality Caldwell Boro Township
Block 51
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $3,465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,962

Lot & Building Information for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Building sqft 15,354
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1940
Units 15

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 15,354 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,534,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 15 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $3,465,000
04/12/2013 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2022 - R Mortgage
03/16/2022 - R Mortgage
02/09/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2017 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2013 - D
05/06/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,962
Market value $1,534,000

Assessment History for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,534,000 $1,534,000 3.257 $49,962 +2.29%
2024 $1,534,000 $1,534,000 3.184 $48,843 +2.64%
2023 $1,534,000 $1,534,000 3.102 $47,585 +2.61%
2022 $1,534,000 $1,534,000 3.023 $46,373 +5.04%
2021 $1,534,000 $1,534,000 2.878 $44,149 +2.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 412-416 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Gould Pl, Caldwell 3,468 07/02/2025
26 Gould Pl, Caldwell 2,965
6 Washburn Pl, Caldwell 2,560 02/01/2012 $325,000
12 Gould Pl, Caldwell 3,024 03/23/2010 $525,000
20 Gould Pl, Caldwell 2,099 05/06/2006 $1
402 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell 1,338 03/01/2021 $225,000
19 Gould Pl, Caldwell 2,432 04/27/2018 $605,000
29 Gould Pl, Caldwell 2,177 08/10/2007 $245,733
10 Gould Pl, Caldwell 3,030 09/18/2024