Essex County  »  07006  »  Roseland Ave  »  60 Roseland Ave

60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality Caldwell Boro Township
Block 56
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 05/18/2005
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,636

Lot & Building Information for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

Building sqft 7,178
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 7,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $879,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

No photo available
60 Roseland Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/06/2023
Last updated 05/18/2026
Lot size 0.2583 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 3,750 Craig Parcells
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
60 Roseland Ave
60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3750 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2005 $910,000
08/03/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2005 - D
06/20/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,636
Market value $879,200

Assessment History for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $879,200 $879,200 3.257 $28,636 +2.29%
2024 $879,200 $879,200 3.184 $27,994 +2.64%
2023 $879,200 $879,200 3.102 $27,273 +2.61%
2022 $879,200 $879,200 3.023 $26,578 +5.04%
2021 $879,200 $879,200 2.878 $25,303 +2.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 60 Roseland Avenue, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
190 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell 7,454
54 Roseland Ave, Caldwell 4,928 08/10/2016 $1
40 Roseland Ave, Caldwell 23,550 10/09/2013 $4,100,000
153 Roseland Ave, Caldwell 10,608 02/19/2015 $2,000,000
30 Westville Ave, Caldwell 3,684
48 Roseland Ave, Caldwell 12,960 08/14/2000 $1,600,000
240 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell 27,941 02/24/2005 $1
9 Parkway W, Caldwell 1,104 07/16/2018 $370,000
137 Roseland Ave, Caldwell 1,700 03/07/2022