Essex County  »  07009  »  Grove Ave  »  303 Grove Ave

303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove
Zip code 07009
County Essex
Municipality Cedar Grove Township
Block 110
Lot 185

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

Sale date 11/07/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,305

Lot & Building Information for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

Building class Vacant Land (1)

Other Property Data for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

• • Improvements for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

What is the market value of 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009?

The current market value is $123,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2018 $1
09/29/1997 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,202
Current property tax $3,305
Market value $123,000

Assessment History for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,000 $123,000 2.603 $3,202 +2.76%
2024 $123,000 $123,000 2.533 $3,116 +0.12%
2023 $123,000 $123,000 2.53 $3,112 +1.57%
2022 $123,000 $123,000 2.491 $3,064 +1.26%
2021 $123,000 $123,000 2.46 $3,026 +1.49%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove

Here are the neighbors for 303 Grove Avenue, Cedar Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260 Ridge Rd, Cedar Grove 1,583 10/14/2009 $375,000
12 Catherine CT, Cedar Grove 1,284 12/26/2002 $340,000
24 Catherine CT, Cedar Grove 2,132
580 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 3,672 08/25/2022
113 Union St, Cedar Grove 1,278 12/21/2020
287 Grove Ave, Cedar Grove 01/29/2024
626 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 01/29/2024
612 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 01/29/2024
129 Union St, Cedar Grove 2,486 04/30/2006 $519,000
28 Catherine CT, Cedar Grove 2,104 10/04/1996 $178,500
614 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 01/29/2024
572 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 06/06/2025
32 Catherine CT, Cedar Grove 2,840 05/19/2016 $515,000
604 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 01/29/2024
584 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 08/25/2022
121 Union St, Cedar Grove 2,318
20 Catherine CT, Cedar Grove 1,730 07/26/2001 $279,900
275 Grove Ave, Cedar Grove 06/06/2025
16 Catherine CT, Cedar Grove 1,880 03/17/2021
590 Pompton Ave, Cedar Grove 01/29/2024