Essex County  »  07009  »  Eileen Dr  »  64 Eileen Dr

64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Property Information

64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove
Zip code 07009
County Essex
Municipality Cedar Grove Township
Block 181
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

Sale date 08/05/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,722

Lot & Building Information for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

Building sqft 4,877
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.775
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

• • Improvements for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009?

64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,877 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,217,800, the tax amount paid for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 is $31,699.

When was 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 was last sold in 08/05/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2019 $1
04/05/2007 $1,215,636
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2007 - D
04/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,699
Current property tax $32,722
Market value $1,217,800

Assessment History for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,217,800 $1,217,800 2.603 $31,699 +2.76%
2024 $1,217,800 $1,217,800 2.533 $30,847 +0.12%
2023 $1,217,800 $1,217,800 2.53 $30,810 +1.57%
2022 $1,217,800 $1,217,800 2.491 $30,335 +1.26%
2021 $1,217,800 $1,217,800 2.46 $29,958 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Eileen Drive, Cedar Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 0.87
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.89
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.89
Gould Mountain School 10 Public 4-6 296 0.98
Grandview School NR Public PK, K-3 401 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 0.87
Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 1.19
St Catherine Of Siena School NR Private PK-8 240 1.31
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.50
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.61

Nearest high schools

Cedar Grove High School 6 Public 9-12 466 1.12
Verona High School 7 Public 9-12 637 1.30
Banyan Upper School NR Private 9-12 35 1.74