75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove |
| Zip code | 07009 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Cedar Grove Township |
| Block | 290 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
| Current property tax | $12,092 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
- • Improvements for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
The current market value is $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,714 |
| Current property tax | $12,092 |
| Market value | $450,000 |
Assessment History for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.603 | $11,714 | +2.76% |
| 2024 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.533 | $11,399 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.53 | $11,385 | +1.57% |
| 2022 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.491 | $11,210 | +1.26% |
| 2021 | $450,000 | $450,000 | 2.46 | $11,070 | +1.49% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove
Here are the neighbors for 75 Village Park Road, Cedar Grove.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove | 15,110 | 12/18/2023 | $1 |
| 46 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove | 05/31/2023 | ||
| 305 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 2,008 | 11/27/2017 | $450,888 |
| 30 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove | 5,833 | 09/07/2025 | $1 |
| 313 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 3,096 | 01/15/1998 | $260,000 |
| 33 Village Park Rd, Cedar Grove | 6,000 | ||
| 59 Village Park Rd, Cedar Grove | 14,000 | 09/11/2024 | |
| 325 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 2,592 | 10/24/2000 | $270,000 |
| 41 Village Park Rd, Cedar Grove | 12/18/2023 | $1 | |
| 297 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 2,451 | ||
| 293 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 1,808 | 07/21/2017 | $430,375 |
| 50 Commerce Rd, Cedar Grove | 14,595 | 03/29/2019 | |
| 350 Little Falls Rd, Cedar Grove | |||
| 321 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 2,444 | 06/08/1977 | $35,000 |
| 2 Village Park Rd, Cedar Grove | 11/08/2019 | $310,000 | |
| 357 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 2,096 | 08/30/1999 | $312,000 |
| 345 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 2,911 | 07/25/2022 | |
| 71 Village Park Rd, Cedar Grove | 9,617 | 11/11/2011 | $700,000 |
| 317 Bowden Rd, Cedar Grove | 1,898 | 05/22/2018 | $516,000 |