Essex County  »  07009  »  Pompton Ave  »  1114 Pompton Ave

1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove
Zip code 07009
County Essex
Municipality Cedar Grove Township
Block 320
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

Current property tax $7,016

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.14

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

• • Improvements for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

What is the market value of 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009?

The current market value is $261,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,796
Current property tax $7,016
Market value $261,100

Assessment History for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,100 $261,100 2.603 $6,796 +2.76%
2024 $261,100 $261,100 2.533 $6,614 +0.12%
2023 $261,100 $261,100 2.53 $6,606 +1.57%
2022 $261,100 $261,100 2.491 $6,504 +1.26%
2021 $261,100 $261,100 2.46 $6,423 +1.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Pompton Avenue, Cedar Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.21
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.21
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 0.82
Grandview School NR Public PK, K-3 401 0.94
Grandview School NR Public PK, K-3 401 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.13
Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 1.39
Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 1.45
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.52

Nearest high schools

Banyan Upper School NR Private 9-12 35 1.12
Passaic Valley High School 4 Public 9-12 1,039 1.25